HEAD OF THE INSTITUTION
CIVIL
MECH
EEE
ECE
CSE
BASIC ENG
P. E . D.
OFFICE
HEAD OF THE INSTITUTION
 PRINCIPAL
 Mr. A. PICHUMANI, M.E.,
CIVIL
HEAD OF THE DEPARTMENT
Mr. A. PICHUMANI, M.E
SKILLED ASSISTANT
Mr. R. MUNIKKANNU
FULL - TIME LECTURER
1. Mr. M. RAMESHKUMAR, B.E
 2.Mr. K. YUVARAJ
 3. Mr. S. PANDIDURAI, B.E
4.  Mr. M. SIVASANKAR, B.E
MECH
HOD (i/c)
Mrs. K. ALAMELU, M.E.,
LECTURER 
Mr. K. BALASUBRAMANIYAN, M.E.,
( AB from AU )
WORKSHOP INSTRUCTOR
Mr. T.KARTHIKEYAN., D.M.E,.CTI.,
SKILLED ASSISTANT
Mr. P.VADIVEL
Mr. M.DEVANATHAN, M.A.,M.Phil.,PGDCA
Mr.M.SAKTHIVEL, B.A,.  
Mr.K.VIJAYAN
Mrs. M. SENTHAMIZHSELVI
FULL - TIME LECTURER
1.  Mr. T. BALARAMAN, B.E
 2. Mr. D. PREMNATH, B.E
 3. Mr. S. MANIKANDAN
 4. Mr. M. SARAVANAMUTHU
EEE
H OD (i/c)
Mr. K . KARTHIKEYAN, M.E. - ( AB from AU )
SKILLED ASSISTANT
  Mr. M. SANKAR
Mr. K. DAVANATHAN
Mr. T.SUBRAMANIAN
FULL - TIME LECTURER
1. Mr. R. UDHAYA KUMAR, B.E
 2. Mr. V. RAVINDRAN, B.E
  3. Mr. K. SATHEESH, B.E
 4. Mr. M. RAJEEVGANDHI
 5. Ms. N. SARANYA

ECE
HOD (i/c)
Mr. K . RAMESH, M.E. ,
SKILLED ASSISTANT
 Mr. M. NAGARAJAN
FULL- TIME  LECTURER
 1. Mr. M. KARTHIKEYAN, M.E
 2. Mr. S . SUGUMAR, M.E
 3. Ms. V . SANDHIYA
4. Ms. G. BANUPRIYA, M.E
CSE
HOD (i/c)
Mr. K. BALASUBRAMANIYAN, M.E.,

SKILLED ASSISTANT
Mr. S. RAJA, DME,. B.E,.
 FULL -  TIME LECTURER
1.  Mr. K. ARUNKUMAR, B.E
2.  Mrs. R. PUNITHA, B.E
3.  Ms. ASWINI, B.E
4. Mr. S.MANIKKAM
BASIC ENG
Mr.R.SURESH, M.Sc, MPhil, B.Ed.,   / Lect / Chemistry Ms.S.KAVITHA, M.A,M.Phil,B.Ed., English

Mr.M.ADHIKESAVAN, M.Sc, M.Phil,B.Ed, MISTE / Lect / Physics
                
MR. RAMU, M.A,B.Ed
LECTURER/ ENG

             HOD (i/c)
SKILLED ASSISTANT
Mr. C. MOHANMr. A ANANDAN
Mr. K. SINIVASAN
FULL - TIME LECTURER
ENGLISH
MATHSPHYSICS

CHEMISTRY


Mr. BALASARAVANAN, M.Sc, B.Ed
Mr. P. SURATHASELVAN, M.Sc, M.Ed


P. E . D.
Dr. S. VIJAY, B.P.E.S, B.P.E.d, M.P.Ed, M.Phil, Ph.D, M.Sc (SPORTS JOURNALISM), M.Sc (YOGA)
                                      ( AB from AU )
OFFICE

PA to PrincipalMr. M. Rahiman
BURSARMr. P. Vadivazhagan, M.A.,
Superintendent
 Ms. Punithavathy, M.Com.,
Superintendent
Mr. Janagi Raman, B.Com.,
 Assistant
Mrs. T. Rajalakshmi, B.Sc.B.Ed
Assistant
Mrs. J. Jayalakshmi, B.Sc,B.Ed
TypistMrs. M. Surya, B.Sc.,
TypistMrs. R. Sitheekah Begam, B.Sc.,
Agreement Basis from Annamalai University (AB from AU)
Junior Assistant
 1. Mr.S.Sathish, M.Com.,
  2. Mr.Y.Mahabub Alikhan, B.Com.,
RECORD CLERKMr. N. Govindarajan, BCA.,
Office Assistant  1. Mr.  S. Sivakumar, M.A.,
2. Mr. S. Kamalahasan,B.Sc.,
Watchman 1. Mr. R. Rajagopal
  2. Mr. A. Anandhan
3. Mr. G. Murugan
GardenerMr. S. Karunakaran
PART - TIME STAFF
LibrarianMr. Gnanavel
Computer Operator Mr. S. Marudha Muthu, M.Sc
Sweeper
1.  Mr. K. Manikkam

2. A. Chinnapappa

3. V. Mahalakshmi
Scavenger1.  R. Kumari

2. C. Banu